Programa

Extech comienza en

Días
Horas
Minutos
Segundos
0
Días
0
Expertos
+ 0
Investigaciones
0
Conferencias

Programa resumido

Programa detallado

8:00 – 9:00
Acreditación / Registration


9:00 – 12:30 / Auditorio 1
Pre-congress courses
Fundamentals and applications of Solid Phase Microextraction
Janusz Pawliszyn


9:00 – 12:30 / Auditorio 2
Pre-congress courses
Introduction to Multivariate Calibration
Alejandro Olivieri


10:30 – 11:00
Coffee break


14:00 – 17:50
Acreditación / Registration


14:00 – 17:30 / Auditorio 1
Pre-congress courses
Electrochemical Biosensors
Paloma Yañez/Gustavo Rivas


14:00 – 17:30 / Auditorio 2
Pre-congress courses
Sustainability and simplicity in the analytical sample preparation
Rafael Lucena 


15:30 – 16:00
Coffee break


17:50 – 19:00 / Auditorio 1
Opening ceremony
Alberto Martinez, Rector UNAP
Ruben Moraga, Seremia Macrozonanorte CTCI
Venecia Herrera, Decana FdeC/Presidente
Pablo Richter, Vice-Presidente


19:00 – 19:40 / Auditorio 1
Inaugural lecture
How to Use Fundamentals to Optimize SPME Design and Extraction 
Janusz Pawliszyn


19:40 – 20:20
Cocktail

9:00 – 09:30 / Aula magna
Green Analytical Chemistry, Section I
C-1 Advances in Green Analytical Methods for the Elemental Determination Using Mass Spectrometry Detection
Marcia Foster Mesko


9:30 – 10:00 / Aula magna
Green Analytical Chemistry, Section I
C-2 Greening sample preparation by miniaturization and automation: examples from GC and LC analysis
Torsten Schmidt 


10:00 – 10:30 / Aula magna
Green Analytical Chemistry, Section I
C-3 Contributions of multiway calibration to the development of efficient, sustainable and functional analytical methods
Graciela Escandar


10:30 – 11:30
Coffee break


10:30 – 11:30
Poster session I


11:30 – 12:00 / Aula magna
Green Analytical Chemistry, Section II
C-4 Sorptive phases based on (ligno)cellulosic materials
Rafael Lucena


12:00 – 12:30 / Aula magna
Green Analytical Chemistry, Section II
C-5 Green Sample Preparation: Quo Vadis?
Lorena Vidal


12:30 – 13:00 / Aula magna
Green Analytical Chemistry, Section II
C-6 Green technologies to obtain bioactive compounds from plant materials
Boguslaw Buszewski


13:00 – 14:30
Lunch


15:30 – 16:00 / Aula magna
Green Analytical Chemistry, Section III
C-9 Minimizing Ion Suppression in Direct to MS by Combining with SPME Technology
Janusz Pawliszyn


16:00 – 16:10 / Aula magna
Green Analytical Chemistry, Section III
Closing Green Analytical Chemistry
Janusz Pawliszyn
Pablo Richter
Manuel Bravo


16:10 – 17:10
Coffee break


16:10 – 17:10
Poster session II

9:00 – 09:30 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures I
C-14 3D printing of sorptive phases: Potentials and limitations 
Manuel Miró 


9:30 – 10:00 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures I
C-15 Potential use of siderophores as bacterially produced biomolecules for the selective extraction of critical elements from solid waste streams
Eric van Hullsebuch


10:00 – 10:30 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures I
C-16 Considerations on Sorption-based Techniques – How simple can we go?
Jose Manuel Nogueira 


10:30 – 11:30
Coffee break


10:30 – 11:30
Poster session III


11:30 – 12:00 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures II
C-17 From micro to macro, using sorbent extraction
Elena Stashenko


12:00 – 12:30 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures II
C-18 The fibreath-4000 and stirdisk-4000, novel devices coated with a thin film of eco-materials for emergent pollutants microextraction from water matrices 
Milton Rosero-Moreano 


12:30 – 13:00 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures II
C-19 Understanding the role of anthropogenic emissions in glaciers retreat in the central Andes of Chile: Climate change or anthropogenic air pollution impact?
Francisco Cereceda


13:00 – 14:40
Lunch


14:40 – 15:00 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures III
C-20 Isolation of siderophore-producing bacteria from altiplanic lagoons of northern Chile and the potential of siderophores in the extraction of critical elements from solid waste
Luis Rojas


15:20 – 15:40 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures III
C-22 Bioaccesibilidad y especiación de arsénico en zanahorias, remolachas y quinoa de zonas contaminadas de Chile
Isabel Pizarro


16:00 – 17:00
Coffee break


16:00 – 17:00
Poster session IV

 

9:00 – 09:30 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures IV
C-28 Biofunctionalized carbon nanostructures-based biosensors: new anaytical tools for the quantification of biomarkers
Gustavo Rivas


9:30 – 10:00 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures IV
C-29 Contaminantes emergentes en aguas residuales y superficiales: Monitoreo y tratamientos avanzados para su eliminación
Ricardo Salazar


10:30 – 11:30
Coffee break


10:30 – 11:30
Poster session V


11:30 – 12:00 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures V
C-31 SPME combined to Multidimensional Gas Chromatography as a tool to model and predict biochemical properties of samples
Fabio Augusto 


12:00 – 13:00 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures V
C-32 Nuevos horizontes en la interacción de la luz y la materia. Aplicaciones de la luz solar y la espectroscopía láser en minería del cobre
Jorge Yañez


12:30 – 13:00 / Aula magna
Plenary lectures V
C-33 Las columnas cromatográficas no tienen platos, ni teóricos, ni reales: El uso del sistema filosófico de Mario Bunge para la enseñanza de las teorías cromatográficas
Waldo Quiroz


13:00 – 14:30
Lunch


14:30 – 15:00 / Aula magna
Scientific Career Award
C-34 Arcillas modificadas como agentes efectivos de retención de contaminantes orgánicos en suelos y su potencial para prevenir la contaminación de aguas subterráneas
Maria Baez


15:00 – 15:30 / Aula magna
Scientific Career Award
C-35 Efecto de la aplicación de biosólidos en suelos respecto de la disponibilidad de elementos traza y contaminantes orgánicos
Ines Ahumada


15:30 – 15:45 / Aula magna
Scientific Career Award
PhD Thesis Award by Analytik Jena


16:00 – 17:00
Coffee break


16:00 – 17:00
Poster session VI


17:00 – 17:30 / Aula magna
Closing ceremony XIV ExTech and XV EQAA 2021
Advances on the use of metal-organic frameworks as coatings or thin-films in microextraction
Verónica Pino


17:45 – 18:00 / Aula magna
Closing ceremony XIV ExTech and XV EQAA 2021
Poster and oral sessions Awards (graduate and undergraduate studients)


18:00 – 18:30
Cocktail

Inscríbete ahora

El programa, en modalidad presencial, semipresencial y/o virtual, incluirá conferencias plenarias, semiplenarias, exposiciones orales, presentación de posters, exposiciones industriales y en lo posible, según crisis sanitaria, visitas a empresas y museo del salitre.

EXTECH © 2021 / Diseño web Mdi360

Aplazamiento de envío resúmenes para participar en el evento, el nuevo plazo es 15 de agosto de 2022.
Prorroga fecha para inscripción temprana para 15 de agosto.

EnglishSpanish